CTC Aussies

CH TwoByTwo Levade of CTC DNA CP - "Anton"

AKC Major Pointed
(14 Points)

WD - Monroe AKC 11/20/11
11/20/11 Winners Dog
AKC - Monroe, WA
Judge:  Mrs. Monica Canestrini

BOW - Wenatchee AKC 9/17/11
9/17/11 Best of Winners
AKC Wenatchee
Judge Barbara Dempsey Alderman

BOW - Puyallup AKC 6/11/11
6/11/11 Winners Dog/Best of Winners!
Major Win

AKC Puyallup
Judge Ms. Arlene A. Czech
23 Aussies plus 3 Specials entered

WD - Yakima AKC 6/5/11
6/5/11 Winners Dog!
Judge Mr. James E. Frederiksen
AKC Yakima
4/18/10 Winners Dog!
Judge Mrs. Lawrence J. (Janet) Sinclair
4/17/10 Reserve Winners Dog - Judge Rosemary Petter
AKC Moses Lake, WA

Anton had a great weekend and was a very good boy at Puyallup winning
Reserve Winners Dog 1/16/10, and
Winners Dog 1/18/10
Judge Mr. Philip K. Freilich
AKC Puyallup, WA

10/25/09 Winners Dog!
Judge:  Mrs. Terry M. DePietro
AKC - Ridgefield, WA

5/23/09 Winners Dog/Best of Winners!
Judge:  Mrs. Monica Canestrini
AKC - Spokane, WA

4/12/09 Winners Dog/Best of Winners!
Judge:  Mrs. Harriet W. Campbell
AKC - Moses Lake, WA


The down side of being owner handled and subject to owner handler error. . . all the times we "missed it by that much."

4/16/11 - Reserve Winners Dog AKC Moses Lake, WA
Judge:   Ms. Hintz
4/24/10 - Reserve Winners Dog AKC Lewiston, ID
Judge:   Mrs. Patricia Hastings
4/25/10 - Reserve Winners Dog AKC Lewiston, ID
Judge:   Mrs. Robert C. (Carolyn) Thomas
4/17/10 - Reserve Winners Dog AKC Moses Lake, WA
Judge:   Rosemary Petter
1/16/10 - Reserve Winners Dog Puyallup, WA
Judge:   Ms. Annella Cooper
9/12/09 - Reserve Winners Dog Wenatchee, WA
Judge:  Dr. Ruby Hertz
6/6/09 - Reserve Winners Dog Puyallup, WA
Judge:  Mr. Carr
5/24/09 - Reserve Winners Dog Spokane, WA
Judge:  Mr. Roger R. Hartinger
4/11/09 - Reserve Winners Dog Moses Lake, WA
Judge:  Ms. Joyce A Vanek
4/5/09 - Reserve Winners Dog Timberland Valley shows, Chehalis, WA
Judge:  Mrs. Edna K (Katie) Gammill
1/12/09:  12-18 Month Dog Class - AKC Reserve Winners Dog twice in one
weekend at the Western Washington Cluster shows in Puyallup, WA
1/10/09 - Reserve Winners Dog
Judge:  Mr. Zell Von Pohlman
1/11/09 - Reserve Winners Dog
Judge:  Ms. Joanne N. Paulk

ASCA Champion

BOW - CH TwoByTwo Levade of CTC
11/13/10 Winners Dog, Best of Winners! 4 pt Major
Judge Sheryl Rilea
Tri State ASC Spokane

BOW - TwoByTwo Levade of CTC
6/12/10 Winners Dog, Best of Winners! 3 pt Major
AKC Judge Sue Mills
CASC Chehalis Show

4/24/10 Winners Dog 3 pt Major
AKC Judge Mr. Terry Stacy
Tri State ASC Lewiston

3/20/10 Winners Dog 5 pt Major
AKC Judge Richard Lewis
Reserve Winners Dog to 5 pt Major
AKC Judge Sherry Swanson
CASC Chehalis

2/21/09 Winners Dog 3 pt Major
AKC Judge:  Christine Carter
CASC "Sweet Hearts" Show

3/21/09 Reserve Winners Dog
(Reserve to a 5 pt Major)
AKC Judge:  Christine Cameron
CASC Chehalis Show



4/13/08 - first AKC show - 6-9 Mo Puppy Dog
TwoByTwo Levade of CTC

CH TwoByTwo Levade of CTC DNA CP "Anton"

Owned & Loved by
Cliff & Tina Sands, CTC Aussies
Pedigree and health profile


Bred by Sonia Lopez, Two By Two Aussies
Thank you, Sonia.  We are really enjoying this puppy!  He did a pretty good job for his very first time in the ring and is turning out to be a very handsome boy.

11/3/07 Cascade Pre-Holiday Show
Judge Sharon Johnson
Best of Breed Puppy
CH TwoByTwo Levade of CTC BOBP
CH TwoByTwo Levade of CTC BOBP

Return to CTC Aussies

Copyright CTC Aussies - All Rights Reserved